24/7 emergency restoration from 38500 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184IICRC Certified · Lead RRP Certified · Insurance claim help
24/7 Emergency Service(734) 357-8877

Home / Carpet Cleaning

Carpet Cleaning

Carpet and upholstery cleaning for your home or business. See your price and book online.

Get help now: (734) 357-8877 Book carpet cleaning

How can we help?

This is an emergency

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Wayne, MI?

At Crisis Restoration in Wayne, 3 rooms of carpet (up to 300 sq ft each) cost $139, or $195 with a hallway. Each extra room is $35, stairs are $39 per flight, sofas are $78 and area rugs are $1.00 per sq ft, cleaned in your home. Spot pre-treatment is included, and the minimum job is $99.

Professional carpet cleaning

Crisis Restoration started as a carpet cleaning business, and we still maintain carpet and upholstery for homes and businesses.

Our 4 step cleaning process gets your home or office the deepest clean. Spot pre-treatment is included. Pick your rooms and see your price on our booking page, then we call you to schedule.

We clean area rugs in your home. No pickup or drop off. Upholstery can be booked on its own or with carpet.

Crisis Restoration provides carpet cleaning from our shop at 38500 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184, for Wayne, Westland, Canton, Romulus, Downriver and nearby. Call (734) 357-8877 any time.

Carpet cleaning prices

Carpet cleaning prices
Spot pre-treatmentIncluded on every job
3 rooms (up to 300 sq ft each)$139
Each extra room$35
3 rooms plus a hallway$195
Each hallway$56
Each bathroom or laundry room$19
Carpeted stairs, per flight$39
Deodorizer, per room$34
Carpet protector, per room$34
Area rugs (cleaned in your home, no pickup or drop off)$1.00 / sq ft
Minimum job (any job)$99
Pet odor treatmentPriced at the door

Upholstery prices

Upholstery cleaning prices
Sofa$78
Sectional$156
Loveseat$63
Chair$43
Ottoman$15
Dining room chair$15

Spot pre-treatment included on every job. Upholstery can be booked on its own or with carpet. Build your price online and we call you to schedule.

Prices are estimates for residential carpet. We confirm the final price before any work starts.

See your price and book

Areas we serve: Wayne, Westland, Canton, Romulus, Taylor, Livonia, Dearborn Heights, Ann Arbor and more nearby cities.

Carpet Cleaning FAQ

How much does carpet cleaning cost?

3 rooms (up to 300 sq ft each) cost $139, or $195 with a hallway. Each extra room is $35, each extra hallway $56, each bathroom or laundry room $19, and carpeted stairs $39 per flight. Deodorizer and carpet protector are $34 per room. The minimum job is $99, for any job including upholstery-only and rug-only jobs. Pet odor treatment is priced at the door.

What counts as a room?

Any room up to 300 sq ft. A large open living area may count as 2 rooms.

How do I book carpet cleaning?

Build your price at crisisrestoration.com/book in 4 steps and tap Submit my quote. We call you to schedule. Or call (734) 357-8877.

Is spot pre-treatment included?

Yes. Spot pre-treatment is included on every job at no extra charge.

How much is upholstery cleaning?

Sofas are $78, sectionals $156, loveseats $63, chairs $43, ottomans $15 and dining room chairs $15 each. You can book upholstery on its own or with carpet.

Is there a holiday carpet cleaning special?

Yes. Holiday Ready: $139 for 3 rooms of carpet (up to 300 sq ft each), or $195 with a hallway. Spot pre-treatment included. Book by December 31.

Do you take rugs to a plant?

No. We clean rugs in your home. No pickup or drop off. Area rugs are $1.00 per square foot. Enter each rug's width and length when you book and the price is calculated for you.

Do you clean carpet for businesses?

Yes. We clean carpet for homes and businesses. Call (734) 357-8877 for a commercial quote.

Related services

How we can help

One call, everything handled

Water and fire damage experts

Our team specializes in fire and water damage restoration, so your job is under control.

One call, everything handled

Cleanup, drying, contents, dumpsters, pack-out and repairs, all coordinated by one team.

Back to normal before you know it

We stand by our motto. Our goal is to bring your property back to pre-loss condition as fast as possible.

We work with your insurance company

We document the job for your insurance claim and give you and your insurer the scope and estimate for repairs.

  • IICRC Certified Technicians
  • Lead RRP Certified
  • Insurance Claim Specialists
  • 24/7 Emergency Service

Get help now: (734) 357-8877 Book carpet cleaning

Last updated by Crisis Restoration, 38500 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184.

Available 24/7

Water, fire or mold emergency? We answer day and night.

One call starts cleanup, drying and repairs, and we document the job for your insurance claim.

© 2026 Crisis Restoration Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Notice · Privacy Notice